GERMAN ACTS @ EUROSONIC NOORDERSLAG 2016

Wednesday January 13th

Lea Porcelain, Frankfurt, Electronic

De Spieghel, Up, 00:30 - 01:15

B: Germany - Lukas Föhres, lukas(at)meltbooking(dot)com
B: Europe - ben(dot)kouijzer(at)unitedtalent(dot)com & greg(dot)lowe(at)unitedtalent(dot)com

M: stephen(at)eastcitymanagement(dot)com

 

Thursday January 14th

Me And My Drummer, Berlin, Indie/Dreampop

USVA, 20:00 - 20:40

B: Dirq Niemann, dirq.niemann(at)dq-agency(dot)com

M: Daniel Spindler, Sinnbus, daniel(at)sinnbus(dot)de


 

Kid Simius, Berlin, Electronica

Platformtheater, Main, 20:00 - 20:45

B: Julian Gupta, julian(at)meltbooking.com

M: Chris Berndt, cb(at)greensubmarine(dot)com



Better Person, Berlin, Pop

News Cafe, 22:15 - 23:00

B & M: Anton Teichmann, anton(at)mansionsandmillions(dot)com


 

Graham Candy, Berlin, Pop

Der AA Theater, 23:00 - 23:45

M: Matthias Mueller, matt(at)crazyplanetrecords(dot)com

B: Sebastian Weikamp, sebastian(at)crazyplanetrecords(dot)com


 

And The Golden Choir, Berlin, Pop


Minerva Art Academy, Praediniussingel, Ballroom, 23:20 - 00:00

B: Ann Schönwald, as(at)gastspielreisen(dot)com

M: Annette Herrmann, annette(dot)herrmann(at)loobmusik(dot)de


 

Alle Farben Live Circus, Berlin, Pop, House

Grand Theatre, Main, 00:30 - 01:15

Alle Farben (DJ-Set), Tech House / Deep House, Berlin

Paradigm, 03:00 - 04:00

B: Marcel Runge, mr(at)polytope-artists(dot)com

M: Vincent Patermann, vp(at)polytope-artists(dot)com 


 

Lea Porcelain, Frankfurt, Electronic

News Cafe, 01:15 - 02:00

B: Germany - Lukas Föhres, lukas(at)meltbooking(dot)com
B: Europe - ben(dot)kouijzer(at)unitedtalent(dot)com & greg(dot)lowe(at)unitedtalent(dot)com

Friday January 15th

Grandbrothers, Düsseldorf, Piano / Experimental

Grand Theatre, Up, 20:45 - 21:25

B: Ralf Diemert ralf(at)selectiveartists(dot)com

M: Dominik Grötz, dominik(at)film-recordings(dot)com


 

Jesper Munk, Munich, Blues

De Spieghel, Main, 20:45 - 21:30

B: Meyer, Torben, Torben.Meyer(at)neuland-concerts(dot)com

M: Sophie Raml, sr(at)en4cer(dot)org, + 49 171 3366 696


 

Sarah and Julian, Hamburg, Pop

USVA, 21:00 - 21:40

B: Ann Schönwald | Gastspielreisen GmbH, as@gastspielreisen(dot)com

M: Oliver Kamien, oliver(at)solfomusic(dot)com

www.facebook.com/sarahandjulian 


 

Sara Hartman, Berlin, Pop

Groninger Forum, 23:00 - 23:40

B: Nick Matthews, nick(at)codaagency(dot)com

M: Björn, bjoern(at)wasted-talent(dot)com


 

Desert Mountain Tribe, Cologne & London, Modern Psych Rock

De Spieghel, Up, 23:00 - 23:45 

B: Sabine Waltz, sabine(at)ibdbooking(dot)de

M: AP Childs / Holy Dotage Music Limited - Andrew, apchilds1969(at)gmail(dot)com


 

Mantar, Bremen, Black Metal Doom Punk

Mutua Fides, 23:45 - 00:30

B Germany: niclas(at)landstreicher-booking(dot)de
B Europe: dominik(at)rtn-touring(dot)com
B USA: dan(at)circletalentagency(dot)com

M: doomdomination(at)gmail(dot)com



Antilopen Gang, Düsseldorf, Hip Hop

Vera, 23:45 - 00:30

B: Humberto, humberto(at)kkt(dot)berlin

M: Patrick Orth, por(at)jkp(dot)de


 

Coma, Cologne, Cosmic Techno Pop

Simplon Up, 00:30 - 01:15

B: Tobias Thomas, tobias(at)kompakt(dot)fm & Jens Oberthür, jo(at)powerline-agency(dot)com

M: Anton Teichmann, anton(at)mansionsandmillions(dot)com 


 

Fjaak, Berlin, Techno

Simplon Up, 02:00 - 02:45

B & M:  Katrin Hall, hall(at)monkeytownmusic(dot)com
B USA: Ricardo Serrano ricky(at)rogueagency(dot)us

B = Booking  / M = Management

ETEP - European Talent Exchange Programme

 

 

 

Eurosonic Noorderslag 2016, Groningen

 
+