GERMANY @ EUROSONIC 2018

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 17

ALICE MERTON (BERLIN)
EUROPEAN BORDER BREAKERS AWARD


18:45

VENUE Martini Plaza

WEB www.alicemerton.com
BOOKING Stefan Guentner, stefan( at) prknet (.) de

MANAGEMENT Paul Grauwinkel, paul (at) grauwinkel-management (.) de

 

 

BLACKBERRIES (SOLINGEN)

20:45 - 21:30

VENUE All Round Poolcentrum

WEB www.blackberriesmusic.com
BOOKING Ina Schulz, ina (at) unique-rec (.) com

MANAGEMENT Niklas Magedanz, niklas.magedanz (at) ssc (.) de


MEUTE (HAMBURG)

00:30 - 01:15

VENUE Grand Theatre Main

WEB www.meute.eu

BOOKING Dominik Lissel, Dominik (at) best-works (.) com

MANAGEMENT Thomas Burhorn, thomasburhorn (at) meute (.) eu

THURSDAY, JANUARY 18

ANDREA BELFI (BERLIN)

20:00 - 20:45

VENUE Der Aa Theater

WEB www.andreabelfi.com

BOOKING Felix Grimm, felix(at)agentur-grimm(.)com

Max Jurisch, max(at)agentur-grimm(.)com

MANAGEMENT Sofia Ilyas, sofia(at)floatpr(.)com

 



ALICE MERTON (BERLIN)

20:45 - 21:30

VENUE Huize Maas main room

WEB www.alicemerton.com
BOOKING Stefan Guentner, stefan(at)prknet(.)de

MANAGEMENT Paul Grauwinkel, paul(at)grauwinkel-management(.)de


BERGFILM (COLOGNE)

21:10 - 21:50

VENUE DOT Foyer

BOOKING Simon Stücker, simon(at)sparta-booking(.)com

MANAGEMENT Manuel Rädler, contact(at)bergfilm-music(.)de


AU/RA (BERLIN)

21:25 - 22:10

VENUE Vrijdag Main

WEB www.heyitsaura.com

BOOKING Alex Hardee, alex(at)codaagency(.)com

MANAGEMENT Tom Rose, tom(at)propellerrecordings(.)no


MEUTE (HAMBURG)

22:15 - 23:00

VENUE Eurosonic Air

BOOKING Dominik Lissel, Dominik(at)best-works(.)com

MANAGEMENT Thomas Burhorn, thomasburhorn(ar)meute(.)eu


LILLY AMONG CLOUDS (WÜRZBURG)

22:40 - 23:20

VENUE Lutherse Kerk Kerkzaal

BOOKING Mario Cetti (GAS), mario(at)kumpelsandfriends(.)com

Steve Zapp (Europe), steve(at)itb(.)co(.)uk

MANAGEMENT Mario Cetti, mario(at)kumpelsandfriends(.)com


SUFF DADDY & THE LUNCH BIRDS (BERLIN)

23:00 - 23:45

VENUE Der Aa Theater

BOOKING Michael Sand, michael(at)fourartists(.)com

MANAGEMENT Malte Kraus, malte(at)jakarta-records(.)de



LEONIDEN (KIEL)

23:45 - 00:30

VENUE All Round Poolcentrum

BOOKING Daniel Treseler, daniel(at)landstreicher(.)com

MANAGEMENT Hennig Mues, henning(at)woistdieeuphorie(.)com

FRIDAY, JANUARY 19

DILLON (BERLIN)

20:40 - 21:20

VENUE Groninger Forum

WEB www.dillonzky.com

BOOKING Paul McGivern, paul(at)pitchandsmith(.)com

MANAGEMENT Jäki Hildisch, jaeki(at)solfomusic(.)com, Oliver Kamien, oliver(at)solfomusic(.)com

 

 

DANIEL BRANDT & ETERNAL SOMETHING (BERLIN)

20:45 - 21:30

VENUE Der Aa-Kerk

WEB www.eternalsomething.com

BOOKING Rick Morton, rick@blowuplive.com

 

 

HOPE (BERLIN)

20:40 - 21:20

VENUE Herrenhuis

WEB www.thisishope.de

BOOKING Kai Lehmann, kai(at)listencollective(.)com

MANAGEMENT Patrick Wagner, patrick.gag.wagner(at)gmail(.)com

 

 

ACE TEE & KWAM E (BERLIN)

21:30 - 22:15

VENUE Simplon (Up)

WEB www.ace-tee.com

BOOKING Michael Sand, michael(at)fourartists(.)com

MANAGEMENT Dennis Sagra, Dennis(at)nur-musik(.)de

Lennart Wasmund, lennart(at)nur-musik(.)de

 

 

KYTES (MUNICH)

21:30 - 22:15

VENUE Vera

WEB www.kytesmusic.com

BOOKING Lukas Föhres, lukas(at)meltbooking(.)com

MANAGEMENT Karsten Fuhrken, karsten@weiterweiter(.)com

Dominic Pohlmann, dominic(at)weiterweiter(.)com

 

 

MOGLI (BERLIN)

22:00 - 22:40

VENUE USVA

WEB www.mogliofficial.com

BOOKING Pese Puscher, pese(at)selectiveartists(.)com

MANAGEMENT Giulia Hauck, giulia(at)380grad(.)com

 

 

 

WALKING DEAD ON BROADWAY (LEIPZIG)

22:15 - 23:00

VENUE All Round Poolcentrum

WEB www.facebook.com/wdobmetal

BOOKING Sabrina Schmidt, schmidt(at)seaside-touring(.)com

MANAGEMENT Michael Kalusche, WalkingDeadOnBroadway(at)gmx(.)de

ETEP - European Talent Exchange Programme

 

 

 

Eurosonic Noorderslag 2018, Groningen

 
+